Skip to content ↓

Riverview CofE Primary & Nursery School

Riverview exists to love, challenge and inspire adults and children within a Christian community

Class Awards

WEEK ENDING: 

Friday 27th November 2020

CLASS:

 

GOOD MANNERS:

Atalya, Julia, Terri-Ann, Jayden, Holly, Hisham, Bavana and Hope.

HOUSE POINTS:

 

VALUES & BEHAVIOUR CERTIFICATES:

 

RUNNER OF THE WEEK:

Rubies: James    Silvers: Adam   Sapphires: Kian & Christian    Emeralds:  Chahat  Opals:  Golds: Terri-Ann 

RUBIES

(Year 1)

Alexandra, Jeannelia and Lyra for writing a beautiful poem about winter in English.

SILVERS

(Year 2)

Jasmin for her outstanding effort in the Nativity.  Freddie & Teddy for being like Milo and Millie when learning to use apostrophes.  Neda for being Sita Squirrel when creating a nature sculpture.

SAPPHIRES

(Year 3)

Laura for being like Immie Iguana and Terrance Tortoise to perform a brilliant cartwheel in PE. Sam and Alicia for working hard on letter sizes.  Anastasia and Sonya for using steps to calculate accurately.

EMERALDS

(Year 4)

Daivik and Bonnie for being like Elsa Elephant and enjoying their learning so much that they did independent homework in Topic and PSHE.  Diogo for managing his distractions wll week.  David for his lovely writing baseed on his library bus book.

OPALS

(Year 5)

Alex, Asher and Keira for being like Immie Iguana and Terrence Tortoise in their English writing.  Julia, Afseen and Mehreen for always being helpful and responsible members of the class.

GOLDS

(Year 6)

Sienna, Caitlin, Maria and Natalia for their explanations of the religion of Buddhism. Krishika and Aram for excellent explanations in morning maths.  Rihan for working hard to improve his presentation.  Cerys and Bruce for being like Sita in their Science homework when explaining the journey of a blood cell.

Attendance 

Year group Attendance % Year group Attendance %
Gold 92.09 Silvers

99.58

Opals 95.16 Rubies 92.76
Emeralds

98.45

Diamonds 94.58
Sapphire 92.27 Pearls 97.65