Trips/Residentials
Please see table below for list of our school trips.
SNOWDONIA RESIDENTIAL - OPAL & GOLD CLASS NOVEMBER 2022
Diamonds (Reception)
Date |
Place |
Important information |
Rubies (Year 1)
Date |
Place |
Important information |
Monday 15th April 2024 | Rottingdean | The children will be travelling by coach. |
Silvers (Year 2)
Wednesday 8th November 2023 | Guildford Cathedral | The children will be travelling by coach. |
Monday 5th February 2024 | The Monument | The children will be travelling by train. |
Wednesday 27th March 2024 | River Thames | TBC |
Sapphires (Year 3)
Date |
Place |
Important information |
Summer term 2024 (April - July) | Swimming - The Malden Centre | The children will be travelling by coach. |
Emeralds (Year 4)
Date |
Place |
Important information |
Autumn term 2023 (September - December) | Swimming - The Malden Centre | The children will be travelling by coach. |
Monday 15th April 2024 | Brighton | The children will be travelling by coach. |
Monday 2nd - Friday 6th December 2024 | Arete Outdoor Centre - Wales residential trip | The children will be travelling by coach. |
Opals (Year 5)
Date |
Place |
Important information |
Spring term 2024 (January - March) | Swimming - The Malden Centre | The children will be travelling by coach. |
Thursday 11th January 2024 | All Saints Church and Kingston Museum | The children will be travelling by bus. |
Monday 2nd - Friday 6th December 2024 | Arete Outdoor Centre - Wales residential trip | The children will be travelling by coach. |
Golds (Year 6)
Date |
Place |
Important information |
Monday 2nd October 2023 | Tate Britain | The children will be travelling by train. |
Tuesday 27th February 2024 | Junior Citizen Event - Epsom Downs | The children will be travelling by coach. |
Wednesday 19th June 2024 | Guildford Cathedral - Leaver's Service | The children will be travelling by coach. |
Butser Farm Opal Class 2023
Falconry experience visit to our school for Sapphire class Jan 2022
Sapphire class visiting Tate Britain 2022